Schools Cup

 

2016 NETBALL NSW SCHOOLS CUP STATE CHAMPIONS

 

5/6 Division: St Patrick’s Primary School, Albury (Riverina Region)

7/8 Girls Division: The Hills Sports High School (Sydney Metropolitan Region)

7/8 Boys Division: Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School (Far North Coast Region)

 

For results and final placings of all teams that competed at the State Final, please CLICK HERE.

 

REGION ONE – SYDNEY METROPOLITAN

 

Northern Suburbs Local Day:

5/6 Division: Harbord Public School, St Rose Collaroy Plateau (Team Blue), Willoughby Public School (Team Two)
7/8 Girls Division: Narrabeen Sports High School, Mackellar Girls High School, Asquith Girls High School (Team One)
7/8 Boys Division: NBSC Cromer Campus (7/8 Sharks)

 

Penrith Local Day:

5/6 Division: York Public School (Team A), Walters Road Public School (Team A), Northmead Public School, Kellyville Public School, Kellyville Ridge Public School
7/8 Girls Division: Rooty Hill High School (Team Yellow), Rouse Hill High School (Team 8 Blue), Hills Sports High School (Team One & Two)
7/8 Boys Division: Richmond High School, Glenmore High School (Team B)

 

Liverpool Local Day:

5/6 Division: St Andrews Public School, Robert Townson Public School (Team A), St Pauls Camden (Gold Team)
7/8 Girls Division: Westfields Sports High School (Team Blue and Team Gold)
7/8 Boys Division: De La Salle College Revesby, Leumeah High School

 

Randwick Local Day:

5/6 Division: Moriah Primary School (Team One & Two), Emanuel School (Red Team)
7/8 Girls Division: Newtown High School of Performing Arts (Newtown N), South Sydney High School (Team One), Rose Bay Secondary College (RBSC 8G)
7/8 Boys Division: Newtown High School of Performing Arts (Newtown B1 & Newtown B2)

 

Sutherland Shire Local Day:

5/6 Division: Holy Family Primary School (Team Blue), Engadine West Public School (Green Team)
7/8 Girls Division: Cronulla High School (Nulla One), Endeavour Sports High School (Endeavour One)

 

Sydney Metropolitan Regional Finals Day Winners:

5/6 Division: Kellyville Public School

7/8 Girls Division: The Hills Sports High School

7/8 Boys Division: De La Salle College, Revesby

 

REGION TWO – HUNTER 

 

Charlestown Local Day:

5/6 Division: Dudley Black, Coal Point Public School

7/8 Girls Division: Hunter Sports High School (Team One), Whitebridge

7/8 Boys Division: SJL Boys (Team Blue & Yellow)

 

Newcastle Local Day:

5/6 Division: St Mary’s Lions, The Junction (Red Team)

7/8 Girls Division: Maitland High School, St Peter’s (Red Team)

7/8 Boys Division: Lake Munmorah High School, St Peter’s (Blue Team)

 

Gosford Local Day:

5/6 Division: Northlakes Public School, Umina Beach Public School

7/8 Girls Division: Wadalba Community School, BWSC-Umina, TLSC Berkeley Vale Campus

7/8 Boys Division: TLSC Berkeley Vale Campus, Narara Valley High School

 

Singleton Local Day:

5/6 Division: King Street Public School, Singleton Heights Public School

7/8 Girls Division: St Joseph’s Aberdeen, Hunter Valley Grammar School

7/8 Boys Division: St Joseph’s Aberdeen, Muswellbrook High School

 

Hunter Regional Finals Day Winners:

5/6 Division: St Mary’s Primary School, Toukley

7/8 Girls Division: Brisbane Water Secondary College-Umina Campus

7/8 Boys Division: Narara Valley High School

 

REGION THREE – WEST/CENTRAL WEST

Parkes Local Day:

5/6 Division: West Wyalong (Gold), Holy Family Parkes
7/8 Girls Division: Condobolin High School (Gold), Parkes High School
7/8 Girls Division: Henry Lawson High School, Condobolin High School
Coonamble Local Day:

5/6 Division: St Brigid’s Primary School, Nyngan Public School
Bathurst Local Day:

5/6 Division: Cathedral Strikers, Catherine McAuley
7/8 Girls Division: Orange High School, All Saints College
7/8 Boys Division: Boys Oberon High School, Orange High School

 

Dubbo Local Day:

5/6 Division: St Pius Primary School Dubbo, St Matthews Mudgee
7/8 Girls Division: Dubbo College – South Campus, Dunedoo High School
7/8 Boys Division: Dubbo College – South Campus, Narromine High School

 

West/Central West Regional Finals Day Winners: 

5/6 Division: Cathedral Catholic Primary School, Bathurst

7/8 Girls Division: All Saints’ College, Bathurst

7/8 Boys Division: Dubbo College – South Campus

 

REGION FOUR – FAR NORTH COAST

Grafton Local Day: 

5/6 Division: South Grafton Public School (Tigers), St Mary’s Primary School (Swifts)
7/8 Girls Division: Grafton High School (Team A), South Grafton High School
7/8 Boys Division: South Grafton High School (Year 8), Grafton High School

 

Lismore Local Day:

5/6 Division: St Marys Casino (Swifts), Casino West Public School (Team A)
7/8 Girls Division: Trinity Catholic College Lismore (Gold), St Johns College Woodlawn (Gold)

 

Brunswick/Byron Local Day:

5/6 Division: Holy Family White, Cape Byron Fives
7/8 Girls Division: Tweed River High School (Team One), Mullumbimby High School (Mighty Mullum)

 

Far North Coast Regional Finals Day Winners: 

5/6 Division: St Mary’s Primary School, Casino

7/8 Girls Division: St John’s College, Woodlawn

7/8 Boys Division: Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School

 

REGION FIVE – SOUTH COAST

Shoalhaven Local Day:

5/6 Division: Shellharbour Anglican College, Callala Public School (Callala Dolphins)
7/8 Girls Division: Shellharbour Anglican College (Year 7 & Year 8 Team)
7/8 Boys Division: The Illawarra Grammar School (Red & Blue Team)

 

Queanbeyan Local Day:

5/6 Division: Jerrabomberra Public School, St Gregory’s Primary School
7/8 Girls Division: Karabar High School (Team One & Two)

 

Goulburn Local Day:

5/6 Division: Bowral Public School, Colo Vale White
7/8 Girls Division: Yass High School Girls White, Mulwaree High School Girls One
7/8 Boys Division: Goulburn High School Boys (Blue & Red Team)

 

Eurobodalla Local Day:

5/6 Division: Broulee Bluebottles, Sunshine Bay (Team A)
7/8 Girls Division: Narooma High School Girls (Team A & B)
7/8 Boys Division: Narooma High School Boys, Braidwood White

 

South Coast Regional Finals Day Winners: 

5/6 Division: Callala Public School

7/8 Girls Division: Shellharbour Anglican College

7/8 Boys Division: Narooma High School

 

REGION SIX – NORTHERN INLAND

 

Narrabri Local Day:

5/6 Division: Wee Waa Public School, Narrabri Public School
7/8 Girls Division: Narrabri High School, Wee Waa High School
7/8 Boys Division: Narrabri High School

Tamworth Local Day:

5/6 Division: Manilla Central School, Oxley Vale Public School
7/8 Girls Division: Glen Innes High School, Tamworth High School
7/8 Boys Division: Manilla Central School, O’Connor Catholic College

 

Inverell Local Day:

5/6 Division: Ross Hill Public School, Inverell Public School
7/8 Girls Division: Macintyre High School, Inverell High School
7/8 Boys Division: Macintyre High School, Moree Secondary College

 

Northern Inland Regional Finals Day Winners: 

5/6 Division: Manilla Central School

7/8 Girls Division: Tamworth High School

7/8 Boys Division: Manilla Central School

 

 

REGION SEVEN – NORTH COAST

 

Coffs Harbour Local Day:

Year 5/6 Division: St Patrick’s Macksville, Frank Partridge VC Public School (Flames)

Year 7/8 Girls Division: Bishop Druitt College (Team A) and Macksville High School

Year 7/8 Boys Division: Bellingen High School

 

Macleay Local Day:

Year 5/6 Division: South West Rocks Public School (Eagles), Telegraph Point Public School

Year 7/8 Girls Division: St Joseph’s Regional College (Team One & Two)

Year 7/8 Boys Division: St Paul’s College Kempsey (Year 8 & Year 7 Team)

 

Port Macquarie Local Day:

Year 5/6 Division: Hastings Public School (Sky), Tacking Point Public School

Year 7/8 Girls Division: Mackillop College (Blue), St Columba Anglican School (Blue)

Year 7/8 Boys Division: Camden Haven High School, Wauchope High School

 

Taree Local Day:

Year 5/6 Division: St Joseph’s Primary School (Gold and Blue)

Year 7/8 Girls Division: Great Lakes College Forster, Taree High School (Year 8 Team)

Year 7/8 Boys Division: Taree High School, Great Lakes College Forster

 

North Coast Regional Finals Day Winners:

5/6 Division: Hastings Public School

7/8 Girls Division: Mackillop College, Port Macquarie

7/8 Boys Division: Taree High School

 

REGION EIGHT – RIVERINA

 

Young Local Day:

5/6 Division: Young Public Green, Murrumburrah Yellow
7/8 Girls Division: Boorowa Central School

 

Tumut Local Day:

5/6 Division: Tumut Public School, Nangus Public School
7/8 Girls Division: Gundagai High School Girls, Tumut High School Girls
7/8 Boys Division: Gundagai High School Boys

 

Wagga Wagga Local Day:

5/6 Division: Ardlethan/Coolamon Public School, Wagga Wagga Christian School (Team Two)
7/8 Girls Division: The Riverina Anglican College (Green & Blue Team)
7/8 Boys Division: St Anne’s Two

 

Riverina Regional Finals Day Winners: 

5/6 Division: St Patrick’s Primary School, Albury

7/8 Girls Division: Wade High School

7/8 Boys Division: Murray High School