Sydney Netball Academy Phase II athletes selected

Netball NSW is pleased to announce the following athletes who have successfully progressed through to the Phase II trials for the 2017 Sydney Netball Academy Program.

The athletes will reconviene at Genea Netball Centre on December 11 for the next trial selection.

SNA PHASE II

Lara Alama – St George District
Katalina Amosa – Sutherland
Abbey Baker – St George District
Madeleine Baker – Inner West
Hayley Biddulph – Manly Warringah
Olivia Jade Bysouth – Hills District
Kaitlyn Cathcart – Ku-ring-gai
Anika Kristina Cavar – St George
Gabriella Chippeck – Eastwood Ryde
Katia May Cignetti – Randwick
Laura Cook – Hills District
Sophie Dixon – Ku-ring-gai
Jemma Donoghue – Northern Suburbs
Sophie Elise Dwyer – Eastwood Ryde
Lily Eales – Northern Suburbs
Ashlie Edwards – Manly Warringah
Heidi Finlayson – Northern Suburbs
Trista Gibson – Sutherland
Grace Gillies – Northern Suburbs
Skye Lily Gosby – Sutherland
Emma Greene – Northern Suburbs
Lilli Harris – Inner West
Ainsley Rose Hermann – Ku-ring-gai
Taylani Ireland – St George District
Sophie Olivia Jakobs – Hills District
Kaisey Janda – Bankstown
Zoe Kirby – Sutherland
Taylah Kiss – Ku-rin-gai
Eva Kostopoulos – St George
Gabriella Krstevski – St George
Claudia Lenehan – Northern Suburbs
Renee Lewis – Inner West
Wren Lockhart – Manly Warringah
Chelsea Mann – Manly Warringah
Lucy Matthews – Northern Suburbs
Liesel Millard Ku-ring-gai
Lucy Kira Hannah Molchanoff – Northern Suburbs
Stephanie Muirhead – Inner West
Caitlin Mulquiney – Manly Warringah
Keisha Murray – Hills District
Brooke Elizabeth Niccol – Hills District
Mackenzie Louise Alexandra Nicholas – Ku-ring-gai
Caitlin Norris – St George
Sasha Oaten – Ku-ring-gai
Samantha Panin – St George
Milla Papallo – Manly Warringah
Brooke Paterson – Randwick
Claudia Perry – Northern Suburbs
Angela Puric – Eastwood Ryde
Georgie Ralphs – Liverpool
Ella Randazzo – Sutherland
Allegra Richardson – Northern Suburbs
Lily Roddick – Manly Warringah
Raina Rush – Liverpool City
Gnima Sagna – Inner West
Claudia Sayle – Northern Suburbs
Emma Seamons – Hills District
Holly Sheridan – IWSNA
Kirralee Smith – Sutherland
Emma Smith – Sutherland
Charlotte Louise – Smith Sutherland
Tahlee Smith – Eastwood Ryde
Bianca Stanghieri – St George
Deamma Taganesia – Sutherland
Leilani Tua – St George
Madison Grace Wade – Manly Warringah
Madison Ward – Manly Warringah
Lottie Wiegold – Manly Warringah
Emily Wise – Manly Warringah
Channing Adina Young – Northern Suburbs