2009 NID logo

The 2009 Court Craft Night Inter District competition will commenced on Wednesday 30 September 2009 with 69 teams taking part in the competition, vying to be named Court Craft Night Interdistrict champion.


2009 Court Craft Night Interdistrict Winners and Runners-up

Division One
Winner: Inner Western Suburbs
Runner-up: Sutherland Shire

Division Two
Winner: Fairfield City
Runner-up: Eastwood Ryde

Division Three
Winner: St George
Runner-up: Ku-ring-gai

Division Four
Winner: Baulkham Hills
Runner-up: Campbelltown

Division Five
Winner: Bankstown City
Runner-up: Randwick

Division Six
Winner: Baulkham Hills
Runner-up: Ku-ring-gai

Division Seven
Winner: Randwick
Runner-up: Inner Western Suburbs

Division Eight
Winner: Manly Warringah
Runner-up: Liverpool City

Division Nine
Winner: Penrith
Runner-up: Ku-ring-gai

Division Ten
Winner: Baulkham Hills
Runner-up: Inner Western Suburbs

Division Eleven
Winner: Manly Warringah
Runner-up: Campbelltown


2009 Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District – Fixtures and Results

Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District > Division One | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District > Division Two | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District > Division Three | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District > Division Four | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District > Division Five | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District > Division Six | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District > Division Seven | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District > Division Eight | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District > Division Nine | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District > Division Ten | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District > Division Eleven | draws/results | ladder


2009 Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District – Team Lists

Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Division Four
Division Five
Division Six
Division Seven
Division Eight
Division Nine
Division Ten
Division Eleven


2009 Court Craft Plexipave Night Inter District – Playing Times

Division 1 – 8.30pm
Division 2 – 7.00pm
Division 3 – 8.30pm
Division 4 – 8.30pm
Division 5 – 8.30pm
Division 6 – 8.30pm
Division 7 – 8.30pm
Division 8 – 7.00pm
Division 9 – 7.00pm
Division 10 – 7.00pm
Division 11 – 7.00pm