2012 NID logo
The 2012 Court Craft Night Interdistrict competition was contested from Wednesday 3 October – Wednesday 5 December 2012.
Following ten exciting rounds over ten divisions, the 2012 Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict winners were crowned on Wednesday 5 December.A number of divisions in the round-robin twilight competition came down to the final round with some thrilling matches at the Anne Clark Centre.

Congratulations to all teams.


Division One:

Winner: Sutherland Shire
Runners-Up: Manly-Warringah

Division Two:
Winner: Liverpool City
Runners-Up: Inner Western Suburbs

Division Three:
Winner:  Randwick
Runners-Up: Hills District

Division Four:
Winner: Manly Warringah
Runners-Up: Ku-ring-gai

Division Five:
Winner: Illawarra
Runners-Up: Campbelltown

Division Six:
Winner: Hawkesbury-City
Runners-Up: Blacktown City

Division Seven:
Winner: Blue Mountains
Runners-Up: Camden

Division Eight:
Winner: Hills District
Runners-Up: Eastwood Ryde

Division Nine:
Winner: Liverpool City
Runners-Up: Wyong

Division Ten:
Winner: Fairfield City
Runners-Up: Penrith
For the final placings in all divisions click on the competition laddes linked below:

2012 Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict – Fixtures and Results
Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict > Division One | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict > Division Two | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict > Division Three | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict > Division Four | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict > Division Five | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict > Division Six | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict > Division Seven | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict > Division Eight | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict > Division Nine | draws/results | ladder
Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict > Division Ten | draws/results | ladder

Click on the link below to download the 2012 Court Craft NID Fixture Guide:

2012 Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict – Umpire Allocations

Letter re Umpire Cross Draw Allocations
Umpire Allocations

2012 Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict – Final Grading
Please click here to view the final grading for the 2012 Court Craft Night Interdistrict competition.

2012 Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict – Team Lists

2012 Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict – Playing Times
Division 1 – 7.00pm
Division 2 – 8.30pm
Division 3 – 8.30pm
Division 4 – 8.30pm
Division 5 – 7.00pm
Division 6 – 8.30pm
Division 7 – 8.30pm
Division 8 – 7.00pm
Division 9 – 7.00pm

Division 10 – 7.00pm

2012 Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict – Key Dates
  • 10 August – Entries close
  • 14 August – Late entries close ($1000.00 late entry fee applies)
  • 16 August – Provisional grading released
  • 24 August – Appeals close
  • 26 September – Fixture released
  • 3 October – Round 1
  • 5 December – Round 10 (final round) and presentations
2012 Court Craft Plexipave Night Interdistrict – Forms and Rules