The following teams have been provisionally graded in Division Five for the 2014 DOOLEYS State League competition:

Bankstown City
Bogard, Adrienne
Carnegie, Megan
Clark, Alyssa (NS)
Georgiou, Stephanie
Gibson-Giorgio, Isabella (NS)
Finn, Eloise
Finn, Madeleine
Ibrahim, Madeline
Kennedy, Jane
Papadopoulos, Ashley
Pretti, Julianne
Serwa, Clare
Carnegie, Catherine (LR)
Jegers, Elizabeth (LR) (NS)

Baulkham Hills
Anderson, Madeline (Up to Div 3)
Arthur, Cassandra
Chadwick, Emily
Fifita, Hope (NS)
Fifita, Nancy (NS)
Green, Casey
Saad, Antionette
Shepherd, Olivia
Taylor, Caitlin
Walsh, Alexandra
Zilic, Belinda
Goodfellow, Hayley (LR) (Moved from Division 6)

Blue Mountains

Arndell, Megan
Cook, Alyssa
Cook, Carissa
Cummins, Kara (NS)
Haggerty, Dianna
Kannengiesser, Apple (NS)
Keill, Elisha
Kennedy, Catherine (NS)
Rennie, Shantelle
Silk, Lauren
Tweeddale, Eliza
Bentley, Elizabeth (LR)
Hamilton, Mercia (LR) (NS)
Cummins, Kara (LR)
Scott, Ashleigh (LR)

CSNA/Sydney Uni
Talanoa, Peti
Regan, Michelle (NS)
Laska, Erin
Elliott, Kailah (Moved to Waratah Cup)
Hanslow, Karly
McCathie, Madeleine (Moved to Waratah Cup)
Brown, Kimberly
Maza, Kiara
Haretuku, Shauna
Palu, Siokapesi
Koh, Shelby (LR)
Timms, Alana (Moved from Div 7)

Eastwood Ryde
Bosher, Jennifer
Burnett, Felicity
Campbell, Georgia
De Jersey, Eleanor
Gollan, Mia (Moved to Division 3)
Monaghan, Suzi
Pethybridge, Lauren
Ryan, Keely
Smith, Emma
Teirney, Georgia
Thom, Bethany
Fiala, Kristy (LR)
Dalziel, Kelly (LR) (NS)

Hills District
Briggs, Lauren (Moved to Division 3)
Dodds, Laura
Hedges, Phillipa (Moved to Division 3)
Holford, Rachel
Hunter, Katie
McDermott, Cregan
Quinlan, Kaitlin
Ramm, Kaitlin
Seed, Genieve
Slater, Terri
Waters Tattersall, Sophy
Zolezzi, Gabrielle

Manly Warringah
Brown, Jemma
Capri Black, Tamara (Moved to Div 3)
Caproni, Isabella
Dimauro, Grace
Farrugia, Kate
Fear, Rebecca (NS)
Godden, Emily
Horton, Samantha
Kellendonk, Alanna (NS)
Leonard, Kristie
Richardson, Meg
Ryan, Megan
Hensby, Kelsey (LR)
Lowry, Trudy (LR) (NS)
Pearce, Lauren (LR)

Parramatta Auburn
Bennett, Kristyn
Ellison, Therri
Higgins, Lauren
Kaur, Arshdeep
McGregor, Abbey
McIntosh, Brigette
Mikhael, Amy (nee Lee)
Moeakiola, Hadessa
Romeo, Stephanie (Moved to Division 4)
Mooy, Natalie

Penrith District
Bunter, Elika
Mulliaga, Lorraine (NS)
Kay, Tayla
Dunn, Lauren
Birch, Hayley (Moved to Div 3)
Hall, Laura (NS)
Welsford, Tamara
Armstrong, Brooke (Moved to Div 3)
Halpin, Rachel
Webster, Gabriela
Haynes, Kathryn
Marshall, Maria (LR)
Moran, Karlie (LR) (NS)
Hall, Taylah (LR) (NS)

Wollondilly

Bell, Ainsley
Bourke, Emma
Broadbent, Candace
Casey, Emma
Ditton, Brooke
Ditton, Courtney
Ditton, Tayla
Hauville, Carrie
Houghton, Emma
Ignatieff, Jillian
Kendrick, Susan
Randall, Phillipa
Bourke, Stacey (LR) (NS)