WCW State League Orange 2013 Div 1 Winners Northern Inland State League 2013 - Tamworth Hunter State League 2013 075

Regional League is the premier netball competition in Regions Two – Eight of NSW where the area’s most talented netballers, coaches, umpires and administrators showcase their skills.

Netball NSW Regional League Competition Rules (V1.3)

2017 Regional League

In 2017 the seven Regional League winners in each area qualify for the Netball NSW State Cup.

REGION TWO: HUNTER

Day 1: Sunday 5 March 2017 (Maitland Netball Association)

Day 2: Sunday 12 March 2017 (Newcastle Netball Association)

Day 3: Sunday 19 March 2017 (Cessnock Netball Association)

Finals: Sunday 26 March 2017 (Westlakes District Netball Association)

For additional information please contact Ashlee Van Katwyk, Regional Development Manager – Hunter on 0420 550 642 or [email protected]

 View Fixture

REGION THREE: WEST CENTRAL WEST

Registrations are now open, closing 24 February 2017

2017 Regional League West Central West – Team Registration Form
2017 Regional League West Central West – Entry Form & Umpire Nomination Form

Day 1: Sunday 12th March 2017
Day 2 Sunday 26th March 2017
Finals: Sunday 2nd April 2017

For additional information please contact Mardi Aplin, Regional Development & Pathways Unit Manager on 0448 080 830 or [email protected]

View Fixture 

REGION FOUR: FAR NORTH COAST

Registrations are now open, closing 23 June 2017

2017 Regional League Far North Coast – Team Registration Form
2017 Regional League Far North Coast – Entry Form & Umpire Nomination Form

Day 1: Sunday 23 July 2017 (Casino Netball Association)
Day 2 & Finals: Sunday 6 August 2017 (Lower Clarence Netball Association)

For additional information please contact Gill Cotter, Regional Development Manager – North
on 0450 603 220 or [email protected]

 

REGION FIVE: SOUTH COAST

Registrations are now open, closing 24 March 2017

2017 Regional League North Coast – Team Registration Form
2017 Regional League North Coast – Entry Form & Umpire Nomination Form

Day 1: Saturday 22 April 2017 (Illawarra & District Netball Association)

Day 2: Sunday 23 April 2017 (Illawarra & District Netball Association)

For additional information please contact Samantha Bartley, Regional Development Manager – South on 0420 960 886 or [email protected]

  

REGION SIX: NORTHERN INLAND

Registrations are now open, closing 23 June 2017

2017 Regional League Northern Inland – Team Registration Form
2017 Regional League Northern Inland – Entry Form & Umpire Nomination Form

Day 1: Sunday 23 July 2017 (Inverell Netball Association)
Day 2: Sunday 30 July 2017 (Tamworth Netball Association)
Day 3: Sunday 13 August 2017 (Moree Netball Association)
Finals: Sunday 20 August 2017 (Tamworth Netball Association)

For additional information please contact Gill Cotter, Regional Development Manager – North
on 0450 603 220 or [email protected]

 

REGION SEVEN: NORTH COAST

Registrations are now open, closing 3 March 2017

2017 Regional League North Coast – Team Registration Form
2017 Regional League North Coast – Entry Form & Umpire Nomination Form

Day 1: Sunday 2 April 2017 (Coffs Harbour Netball Association)
Day 2: Sunday 30 April 2017 (Nambucca Valley Netball Association)
Finals: Sunday 7 May 2017 (Hastings Valley Netball Association)

For additional information please contact Gill Cotter, Regional Development Manager – North
on 0450 603 220 or [email protected]

 

REGION EIGHT: RIVERINA

Registrations are now open, closing 10 February 2017

2017 Regional League Riverina – Team Registration Form
2017 Regional League Riverina – Entry Form & Umpire Nomination Form

Day 1: Sunday 12 March 2017 (Bolton Park Indoor Sports Stadium, Wagga Wagga)

Day 2: Sunday 26 March 2017 (Leeton Indoor Sports Stadium)

For additional information please contact Samantha Bartley, Regional Development Manager – South on 0420 960 886 or [email protected]

 

View Fixture