WCW State League Orange 2013 Div 1 WinnersNorthern Inland State League 2013 - Tamworth Hunter State League 2013 075

Regional League is the premier netball competition in Regions Two – Eight of NSW where the area’s most talented netballers, coaches, umpires and administrators showcase their skills.

Netball NSW Regional League Competition Rules (V1.3)

In 2018 the seven Regional League winners in each area qualify for the Netball NSW State Cup.

Region Two: Hunter

Round 1: Sunday 25 February
Wyong District Netball Association

Round 2: Sunday 4 March
Lakeside Netball Association

Round 3/Finals: Sunday 25 March
Singleton Netball Association

For additional information please contact Ashlee Van Katwyk, Regional Development Manager – Hunter on 0420 550 642 or [email protected]

 

Region Three: West Central West

Round 1: Sunday 4 March
Bathurst Indoor Sports Stadium – 34 Alexander St, West Bathurst

Round 2: Sunday 25 March
Orange Netball Association – Anzac Park, Seymour St, Orange

Finals: Sunday 15 April
Orange Netball Association – Anzac Park, Seymour St, Orange

For additional information please contact Sophie Heta, Regional Development Officer, on 0472 678 814 or [email protected]

 

Region Four: Far North Coast

Round 1: Sunday 12 August
Raymond Laurie Sports Centre – 78 Angourie Rd, Yamba

Round 2/Finals: Sunday 19 August  
Cavanbah Centre – 249 Ewingsdale Rd, Byron Bay

For additional information please contact Zoe Goodsell, Regional Development Officer, on 0497 443 991 or [email protected]

 

Region Five: South Coast

Round 1: Saturday 14 April
Illawarra District Netball Association – Fred Finch Park, Hooka Creek Road, Berkeley

Round 2: Sunday 15 April
Illawarra District Netball Association – Fred Finch Park, Hooka Creek Road, Berkeley

For additional information please contact Maddie Howard, Regional Development Officer, on 0472 678 810 or [email protected]

  

Region Six: Northern Inland

Round 1: Sunday 29 July
Armidale Netball Association – Lynches Rd, Armidale

Round 2: Sunday 12 August
Moree Netball Association – Boundary St, Moree

Finals: Thursday 26 August
Tamworth Netball Association – 7-9 Jack Smyth Dr, Tamworth

For additional information please contact Sophie Sincock, Regional Development Officer, on 0437 075 771 or [email protected]

 

Region Seven: North Coast

Round 1: Sunday 26 August 
Great Lakes Netball Association – Boronia Park, Water St, Forster

Round 2: Sunday 16 September
Macleay Netball Association – Sydney St, Kempsey

Finals: Sunday 23 September 
Woolgoolga District Netball Association – cnr. Scarborough & Nightingale Sts, Woolgoolga

For additional information please contact Zoe Goodsell, Regional Development Officer, on 0497 443 991 or [email protected]

 

Region Eight: Riverina

Round 1: Saturday 3 March
Leeton Indoor Stadium – Palm Ave, Leeton

Round 2: Sunday 4 March
Leeton Indoor Stadium – Palm Ave, Leeton

Finals: Sunday 25 March
Bolton Park – 50 Edward St, Wagga Wagga

For additional information please contact Maddie Howard, Regional Development Officer, on 0472 678 810 or [email protected]