Netball NSW introduced a new Inter-Regional State League competition in 2013, supported by GrainCorp, Proud Partner of the 2013 Netball NSW Inter-Regional State League. The invitational competition saw Division One winners from Regional State League competitions compete for the title of Netball NSW’s top regional team.

Orange won the inaugural GrainCorp Inter-Regional State League title after defeating Illawarra, 69-36, in the Grand Final at the Anne Clark Centre on Sunday 22 September, 2013.
Read the match report
Watch the Grand Final Highlights

Event Details:
Date: Saturday 21 and Sunday 22 September, 2013
Venue: Anne Clark Centre, Lidcombe.

2013 GrainCorp Inter-Regional State League – Participating Teams
West/Central West – Orange
Far North Coast – Lismore
South Coast – Illawarra
Northern Inland – Glen Innes
North Coast – Coffs Harbour
Draw & ResultsLadder

graincorp
Proud Partner of the 2013 Netball NSW Inter-Regional State League


2013 Regional State League:

REGION TWO: HUNTER
Charlestown Netball Association were the big winners of the 2013 Hunter Regional State League, taking home Divisions One, Three and Five titles, while Newcastle finished with two Champions titles (Divisions Four and Six) and finishing Runners Up in Division One when the competition wrapped up at Newcastle Netball Association on Sunday 24 March…read full article here

Division 1 | draws/results | ladder
Division 2 | draws/results | ladder
Division 3 | draws/results | ladder
Division 4 | draws/results | ladder
Division 5 | draws/results | ladder
Division 6 | draws/results | ladder
13 Years | draws/results | ladder

REGION THREE: WEST/CENTRAL WESTGrainCorp Regional State League logo
Defending champions Orange A and Parkes won the Division One and Two Grand Finals to be crowned the 2013 GrainCorp Regional State League – West/Central West Champions in each division at Orange PCYC on Sunday 1 September…read full article here

Division 1 | draws/results | ladder
Division 2 | draws/results | ladder

REGION FOUR: FAR NORTH COAST
Congratulations to Grafton, winners of the 2013 Far North Coast Regional State League following two days of action on Sunday 28 April and Sunday 19 May at Yamba Indoor Courts.

Far North Coast | draws/results | ladder

REGION FIVE: SOUTH COAST
Sapphire Coast took out the two divisions in the 2013 Regional State League – South Coast to be crowned 2013 Champions, making it back-to-back titles after the Association claimed the double in 2012…read full article here.

Division 1 | draws/results| ladder
Division 2 | draws/results| ladder

REGIONAL SIX: NORTHERN INLANDGrainCorp Regional State League logo
Glen Innes finished the season undefeated after overcoming Armidale to be crowned the 2013 GrainCorp Regional State League – Northern Inland Division One Champions on Sunday 25 August. Tamworth took honours in a closely fought Division Two Grand Final, overcoming a tenacious Group 14 by just two goals to take home the title, 35-33…read full article here

Division 1 | draws/results | ladder
Division 2 | draws/results | ladder

REGION SEVEN: NORTH COAST
Coffs Harbour and Taree were crowned the Division One and Division Two North Coast Regional State League Champions after the 2013 competition was held at Macleay Netball Association on Sunday 5 May…read full article here

Division 1 | draws/results | ladder
Division 2 | draws/results | ladder

REGION EIGHT: RIVERINAGrainCorp Regional State League logo
The GrainCorp Regional State League – Riverina competition finished with Wagga Wagga 17s being crowned the 2013 Champions after defeating Young Opens, 48-30, in the Grand Final contested on Sunday 14 April in Wagga Wagga…read full article here

GrainCorp Regional State League – Riverina | draws/results | ladder