The Anne Clark Service award is awarded to an individual in recognition of their significant contribution to the development of netball at an Association level and has given at least ten (10) years outstanding service to netball.

2016
Stephanie Bortkevich – Newcastle 
Ken Eberbach – Ku-ring-gai
June Haynes – Northern Suburbs 
Ann O’Mara – Sutherland Shire 
Leslie Smith – Charlestown

2015
Laurel Cunico – Baulkham Hills Shire
Linda Free – St George District
Margaret Spackman – Forbes
Margaret Thoms – Woy Woy Peninsula
Beverley Thorpe – Shoalhaven

2014
Marilyn Latham – Eastwood Ryde
Annette Rowe – Baulkham Hills
Betty Spillane – Inner Western Suburbs
Margaret West – Charlestown

2013
Marian Chilvers – Westlake Netball Association
Julie Gates – Armidale Netball Association
Janice Jackson – Penrith Netball Association

2012
Ernita McGrath* – Dubbo
Vivienne Bertenshaw – Hawkesbury City
Helen Dean – Manly-Warringah
Marie Caddies – Charlestown
Sue Denman – Port Stephens

2011
Anne Tait – Inner Western Suburbs
Lorraine Everitt – Baulkham Hills
Toni Field – Northern Suburbs
Pamela Burt – Westlakes
Robyn Aitkin – Sutherland Shire

2010
Margaret Nolan – Westlakes
Ellen Monaghan – Newcastle
June Backshall – Ballina
Shirley O’Brien – Ballina
Kate Thornborough – Coffs Harbour

2009 
Joy Grogan – Westlakes
Noni Greentree* – Manly-Warringah
Robin Butler – Ulladulla
Kevin Smith – Newcastle
June & Norm* Rogers – Illawarra

2008  
Cheryl Cairns – Kurri Kurri
Cheryl Hamilton – Inner West
Norma Lowe – Ulladulla
Sandra Marks – Blacktown City
Myra Zacher – Coffs Harbour

2007
Lesley Milner – Hills District
Beverleen Woodward – Queanbeyan
Margaret Cliff – Manly-Warringah
Berwyn Collings – Ku-ring-gai
Aileen Shutt – Newcastle

2006
Cathy Aird – Baulkham Hills
Val Brunker – Kiama
Beverley Dew OAM – Manly Warringah
Kay Smith – Lower Clarence
Rhonda Swindale – Ulladulla

2005  
Helen Cane – Baulkham Hills
Lynne Middleton – Orange
Helene Herbert – St George
Lesley Morgan* – Sutherland Shire
Kay Hodge – Ulladulla

2004 
Helen Andrews – St George
Len Burgess – Hills District
Betty Greenaway – Fairfield City
Rena Spears – Queanbeyan
Patricia Yeomans – Parramatta/Auburn

2003  
Robyn Bates – Eastwood Ryde
Laurie Bissaker – Inner Western Suburbs
Roslyn De Luca OAM – Manly Warringah
Colleen Kime – Blue Mountains
Diane Pascoe – Charlestown

2002 – November 
Carmel Higgins – Blue Mountains
Vera Wiltshire OAM – Manly Warringah
Valda Hampson – Woy Woy
Estelle Lawler – Liverpool City
Margaret Burke – Sutherland Shire

2002- March 
Pam Guyer OAM – Macleay
June Jarmain – Westlakes
Yvonne Keegan – Orange
Lesley Quinn* – Northern Suburbs
Gwen Winsor – Manly-Warringah

2001  
Barbara Bird – Maitland
Joan Brook – Gosford
Christine Byng* – Bankstown City
Maureen Goetze* – Blue Mountains
Coralie Newman OAM – Manly Warringah

2000 
Joan Marscham – Eastwood/Ryde
Shirley Fitzgerald* – Lakeside
Brenda Williams – Ku-ring-gai
Shirley Connolly – Campbelltown
Maureen Boyle OAM – Manly-Warringah

1999 
Margaret Smith – Penrith
Joan Burge* – Northern Suburbs
Pat Bishop – Sutherland Shire

1998  
Eulalie Hayes – Grafton
Kath Fullagar OAM – Bankstown City

1997 
Maureen Long* – Liverpool City
Madeleine Allen – Westlakes
Joy Charles – Illawarra
Noeline Boyce – Maitland
Irene Murray – Charlestown

1996
Ivy Haughey* – St George
Margaret McGrath* – Lakeside
Sue Mitchell – Shoalhaven

1994   
Frances Smith – Tamworth
Jill Beckhaus – Penrith
Myrtle Williams* – Sutherland Shire
Anne Marie Osborne – Lithgow

1993
Clare Loughland – Manly-Warringah

1992 
Nance Dwyer – Newcastle
Sheila Eather* – Hawkesbury City

1991   
Jeanette Wright – Ku-ring-gai

1990 
Lorna Allen – Newcastle
Val Lalor* -Eastwood/Ryde
Peggy Moore – Singleton
Cath Penning – Liverpool City

1988  
Carol Baiton – Young/Shoalhaven

1987   
Joan Buttriss* – Penrith
Marie Dunn OAM* – Parramatta/Auburn
Betty McGirr – Illawarra
Gai Urquhart – Newcastle

1986 
Dot Lockwood – Tamworth
June Roby – Westlakes

1984 
Adele Saunders OAM – Newcastle

1983
Beatrice Bessell – Hawkesbury City
Myra Bradley – Illawarra
Maureen Greentree – Sutherland Shire
Robyn Kenny – Forbes
Beryl Mooney* – Tamworth

1982   
Pat Craig – Gosford
Margaret Elder – Baulkham Hills
Evelyn Langbein OAM – Manly Warringah

1981 
Clare Lear* – Illawarra

1980   
Val Oliver* – Illawarra
Kath Whiteley – Liverpool City

1979   
Evelyn Bywater – Western Suburbs
Agnes Ellis* – Sutherland Shire
Molly Smith* – Lakeside

1978   
Edna Jenkin* – Illawarra
Barbara Long OAM – Liverpool City
Neita Matthews OAM – Eastwood/Ryde
Betty Moore – Bankstown City
Jean Peare OAM* – Hawkesbury City
Mavis Shipway* – Sutherland Shire
Gladys Waugh* – St George

1977   
Val Curran* – Illawarra
Marj Groves AM* – Sutherland Shire
Pam Hall* – Manly-Warringah
Gai O’Sullivan – Eastwood/Ryde
Joy White (Lister) – Manly-Warringah

1976   
Margaret Corbett OAM – Sutherland Shire
Jean Gee – Manly-Warringah
Moira McGuinness MBE* – Sutherland Shire
Irene Pychtin – Eastwood/Ryde

* Deceased