WCW State League Orange 2013 Div 1 Winners Northern Inland State League 2013 - Tamworth Hunter State League 2013 075

Regional League is the premier netball competition in Regions Two – Eight of NSW where the area’s most talented netballers, coaches, umpires and administrators showcase their skills.

Netball NSW Regional League Competition Rules (V1.2)

2016 Regional League

In 2016 the seven Regional League winners in each area qualify for the Netball NSW State Cup.

REGION TWO: HUNTER

Registrations are now open, closing 11 February 2016

2016 Hunter Regional League – Team Registration Form
2016 Hunter Regional League – Umpire Nomination Form

Day 1: Sunday 6 March 2016 (Charlestown Netball Association)
Day 2: Sunday 13 March 2016 (Lakeside Netball Association)
Day 3: Sunday 20 March 2016 (Singleton Netball Association)
Finals: Sunday 3 April 2016 (Port Stephens Netball Association)

For additional information please contact Sarah Winn, Regional Coordinator – Hunter and Northern Inland on (02) 4902 8876 or [email protected]

View Fixture

REGION THREE: WEST/CENTRAL WEST

Registrations are now open, closing 19 February 2016

2016 Regional League West Central West – Team Registration Form
2016 Regional League West Central West – Entry Form

Day 1: Sunday 13 March 2016
Day 2: Sunday 20 March 2016
Finals: Sunday 3 April 2016

Orange Netball Association will host all three competition days at PCYC, Seymour St Orange.

For additional information please contact Mardi Aplin, Regional Coordinator – West Central West on 0448080830 or [email protected]

View Fixture

REGION FOUR: FAR NORTH COAST

Registrations are now open, closing 17 March 2016

2016 Regional League Far North Coast – Team Registration Form
2016 Regional League Far North Coast – Entry Form & Umpire Nomination Form

Day 1: Sunday 10 April 2016
Day 2 & Finals: Sunday 29 May 2016

For additional information please contact Gill Cotter, Regional Coordinator – North Coast/Far North Coast on 0450603220 or [email protected]

View Fixture 

REGION FIVE: SOUTH COAST
2016 Registrations are now open, closing Friday 4 March 2016.

Day 1: Sunday 3 April 2016 (SolarHub ACT Netball Centre, Lyneham ACT)
Day 2: Sunday 1 May 2016 (Illawarra Netball Association)

Team Registration Form
Team Entry Form

For additional information please contact Nicole Bowles, Regional Development Manager on (02) 6214 2303 or at [email protected]

View Fixture

REGION SIX: NORTHERN INLAND

Registrations are now open, closing 30 June 2016

2016 Northern Inland Regional League – Team Registration Form
2016 Northern Inland Regional League – Umpire Nomination Form

Day 1: Sunday 24 July 2016 (Narrabri Netball Association)
Day 2: Sunday 7 August 2016 (Moree and District Netball Association)
Day 3: Sunday 14 August 2016 (Armidale Netball Association)
Finals: Sunday 21 August 2016 (Venue To Be Determined)

For additional information please contact Sarah Winn, Regional Coordinator – Hunter and Northern Inland on (02) 4902 8876 or [email protected]

View Fixture 

REGION SEVEN: NORTH COAST

Registrations are now open, closing 3 March 2016

2016 Regional League North Coast – Team Registration Form
2016 Regional League North Coast – Entry Form & Umpire Nomination Form

Day 1: Sunday 3 April 2016 (Hastings Valley Netball Association)
Day 2: Sunday 17 April 2016 (Taree & District Netball Association)
Finals: Sunday 1 May 2016 (Woolgoolga Netball Association)

For additional information please contact Gill Cotter, Regional Coordinator – North Coast/Far North Coast on 0450603220 or [email protected]

View Fixture Here

REGION EIGHT: RIVERINA
2016 Registrations are now open, closing Friday 5 February 2016.

Day 1: Sunday 6 March 2016 (Leeton Indoor Stadium)
Day 2: Sunday 13 March 2016 (Young PCYC)

Team Registration Form
Team Entry Form
For additional information please contact Nicole Bowles, Regional Development Manager on (02) 6214 2303 or at [email protected]  

View Fixture