The 2018 State Age Championships took place from 7-9 July 2018, and were hosted by the following Associations:

Championship Division – Liverpool City Netball Association
Division 2 – Camden & District Netball Association
Division 3 – Eastwood Ryde Netball Association
Division 4 – Inner Western Suburbs Netball Association

Almost 3,000 players, representing 300-plus teams from 88 Associations from all over New South Wales, took part in the 50th hosting of the event.

Each age group – 12/U, 13/U, 14/U and 15/U – had a Championship Division, as well as Divisions 2, 3 and 4. The winner of each Championship Division was crowned State Champions of their respective age group. 

For full results and standings please visit the MyNetball Fixtures & Results page. Below the winners and runners up from each Division.

Netball NSW also would like to thank the following Partners for their support of the 2018 State Age Championships: The Australian College of Physical Education (ACPE), BBX, Tafe NSW, QBE Insurance and The Kids’ Cancer Project.

2018 State Age Winners & Runners Up

12/U Championships

Winners: Penrith District
Runners-up: Manly Warringah

12/U Division Two

Winners: Gosford
Runners-up: Wagga Wagga

12/U Division Three

Winners: Nambucca Valley
Runners-up: Manning Valley

12/U Division Four

Winners: Macleay
Runners-up: Kiama

13/U Championship

Winners: Liverpool City
Runners-up: Hills District

13/U Division Two

Winners: Barellan & District
Runners-up: Hastings Valley

13/U Division Three

Winners: Cessnock
Runners-up: Tumut

13/U Division Four

Winners: Brunswick Byron
Runners-up: Casino

14/U Championships

Winners: Baulkham Hills Shire
Runners-up: Liverpool City

14/U Division Two

Winners: St George District
Runners-up: Westlakes District

14/U Division Three

Winners: Temora
Runners-up: Cessnock

14/U Division Four

Winners: Macleay
Runners-up: Brunswick Bryon

15/U Championships

Winners: Liverpool City
Runners-up: Penrith District

15/U Division Two

Winners: Lakeside
Runners-up: Orange

15/U Division Three

Winners: Barellan & District
Runners-up: Westlakes District

15/U Division Four

Winners: Armidale District
Runners-up: Group 14

2018 COMPETITION INFORMATION

2018 State Age Final Grading
Championship Program – Liverpool City
Division 2 Program – Camden & District
Division 3 Program – Eastwood Ryde
Division 4 Program – Inner Western Suburbs 

EVENT INFORMATION

State Age tent booking form
Items permitted courtside
2018 State Age Frequently Asked Questions

TEAM LISTS

12U Championship team list V2
12U Division 2 team list V2
12U Division 3 team list V2
12U Division 4 team list V2
13U Championship team list V2
13U Division 2 team list V2
13U Division 3 team list V2
13U Division 4 team list V2
14U Championship team list V2
14U Division 2 team list V2
14U Division 3 team list V2
14U Division 4 team list V2
15U Championship team list V2
15U Division 2 team list V2
15U Division 3 team list V2
15U Division 4 team list V2

HOT LINKS

Grading Policy and Procedures
2019 State Age Merchandise (pre-order before July 2) | Price List

CAMDEN

Camden Medical Information
Camden Risk Prompter
Camden Tent Village Map
Camden Court Map

ERNA

ERNA Medical Information
ERNA Risk Prompter
ERNA Players Athlete Village Map
ERNA Court Map

INNER WEST

Inner West Medical Information
Inner West Risk Prompter
Inner West Parking Map
Inner West Tent Village Map
Inner West Court Map

LIVERPOOL

Liverpool Medical Information
Liverpool City Risk Prompter
Parking Information
SAC Liverpool City Bus Parking
Liverpool Tent Village Map
Liverpool Court Map

ENTRY INFORMATION

State Age Championships – Entry reminder

Please ensure when you submit your State Age Championships entry, all the following requirements have been fulfilled.

1. Team Nomination has been completed in MyNetball

2. The Team Nomination Grading Report has been downloaded and saved. (Instructions for completing the Team nomination in MyNetball and downloading the Team Nomination Grading report are available below)

3. Complete the Team Registration form and together with the Team Nomination Grading report, submit by email to competitions@netballnsw.com, no later than 5pm, Friday 4 May 2018.

4. Complete the Umpire Nomination form and email to chall@netballnsw.com, no later than 5pm, Friday 4 May 2018.

Application to play in a higher age group at the State Age Championships
2018 State Age Team Registration form
2018 State Age Association Umpire Nomination Form
2018 State Age Late registration and deregistration form
MyNetball How to Guide State Comps Team Nomination Instructions
Competition timings memo