Sydney Netball Academy Phase II athletes announced

Congratulations to all athletes who trialled at Phase I for the 2019 Sydney Netball Academy.

The following athletes have been selected to progress to Phase II of the Sydney Netball Academy trials.

Phase II will take place at Genea Netball Centre on Sunday, November 25th.

Name Netball Association
Abby Seamons Hills District
Abi Piper Sutherland Shire
Abigail Tyler Ku-ring-gai
Alannah Coluccio Sutherland Shire
Alexandra Gavagna Northern Suburbs *
Amelia Kirgan Bankstown City *
Amelia Smith Randwick
Amy Oaten Ku-ring-gai
Anneka Wilson Sutherland Shire
Ashlen Morelli Northern Suburbs
Ashley Finegan Randwick
Audrey Little Manly Warringah *
Bella Lieberman Manly Warringah
Bethany Thomas Eastwood Ryde
Bianca Jom Northern Suburbs
Breanna Harris Ku-ring-gai *
Brianna Smith Sutherland Shire
Caitlin Blandford Ku-ring-gai
Caitlin Fletcher Ku-ring-gai
Caitlin Mulquiney Manly Warringah *
Charlotte Bulmer St George District
Charlotte Cameron Inner Western Suburbs
Charlotte Skinner Manly Warringah
Charlotte Smith Sutherland Shire *
Charly Lloyd Sutherland Shire
Chloe Hatvany Manly Warringah
Claudia Lenehan Northern Surburbs
Darcy Blades Sutherland Shire
Demi Fittler Manly Warringah
Drue Caldwell Sutherland Shire
Ella Daniel Ku-ring-gai
Ella Johnson Ku-ring-gai
Ella Koster Ku-ring-gai
Ella Pratt Hills District *
Ellena Vozzo Northern Suburbs
Eloise Bingham Hills District
Eloise Egan Hills District
Emma Smith Sutherland Shire
Emma Sutton Manly Warringah
Erin O’Brien Hills District *
Eugenie Little Manly Warringah
Frederika Schneideman Randwick
Gabriella Chippeck Northern Suburbs *
Gabriella Taylor Manly Warringah
Genevieve McKeown Hills District
Georgia Biddle Manly Warringah *
Georgia Grey Manly Warringah
Georgia lafford Hills District
Ginger Oleksyn Randwick
Grace Gillies Northern Suburbs
Hannah Grice Manly Warringah
Hannah Simos Randwick
Hayley Griffin Ku-ring-gai *
Imogen Hill Northern Suburbs
Isabella Gillespie Hills District
Isabella Matis Randwick Netball
Jacqui Dwyer Northern Suburbs
Jamie Podmore Taylor Randwick
Jasmin Maronese Inner Western Suburbs
Jasmine Contarino Manly Warringah *
Jasmine Lagerlow Sutherland Shire
Jewel Goggins Eastwood Ryde
Kaitlin Mulcahy Northern Suburbs
Kaitlin Williams Northern Suburbs
Kayla Christie Manly Warringah
Kylah Whyte Manly Warringah
Laila Dimech Blacktown City
Lara Sciberras Randwick
Laura Hickey Sutherland Shire
Lauren Robinson Ku-ring-gai
Leah Howarth Randwick
Leilani Hola Bankstown City
Leilani Wilson Sutherland Shire
Liddy Mudunavosa Bankstown City *
Lilian Huntley Ku-ring-gai *
Lily Eales Northern Suburbs
Lily Harrop Manly Warringah
Lily Johnstone Ku-ring-gai
Lily Simos Randwick *
Lucinda Della Marta Inner Western Suburbs *
Lucy Matthews Northern Suburbs
Lucy Pratt Hills District
Macy Peni Eastwood Ryde
Maliyah Osbaldiston Sutherland Shire
Maraea Moeke St George District
Meagan Hamilton Inner Western Suburbs
Mia Johnson Ku-ring-gai
Mia Pasin Inner Western Suburbs
Milla Papallo Manly Warringah
Millie Roach Ku-ring-gai *
Molly Crotty Manly Warringah
Molly-Rose McArthur Ku-ring-gai
Natalie Losanno Ku-ring-gai
Natalie Lukacevic Ku-ring-gai
Niraaya Jayasinghe Hills District *
Olivia Dyer Eastwood Ryde
Paige Etherington Manly Warringah
Papi Alaalatoa Fairfield City
Penelope Martin Manly Warringah
Raina Rush Liverpool City
Ruby Rath Ku-ring-gai *
Riley Williams Randwick
Romy Freund Northern Suburbs
Sasha Deffert Ku-ring-gai
Sasha Oaten Ku-ring-gai *
Scarlett Moore Northern Suburbs *
Skye Gosby Sutherland Shire *
Sofia Randazzo Sutherland Shire
Sophia Duddle Hills District
Sophia Morahan Ku-ring-gai
Sophie Fox Northern Suburbs
Sophie McLachlan Inner Western Suburbs
Sophie Roe Ku-ring-gai
Tahlee Bell Hills District
Tahlia Finau Sutherland Shire
Tallulah Lewis Manly-Warringah
Tamzyn Crowther Sutherland Shire
Tara Fogarty Hills District
Tessa Finch St George District
Wanita Leatherby Manly Warringah
Whitney Mueller Northern Suburbs
Yasmine Kell Sutherland Shire
* Phase 1 Exemption