WCW State League Orange 2013 Div 1 WinnersNorthern Inland State League 2013 - Tamworth Hunter State League 2013 075

Regional League is the premier netball competition in Regions Two – Eight of NSW where the area’s most talented netballers, coaches, umpires and administrators showcase their skills.

Netball NSW Regional League Competition Rules (V2)

In 2018 the seven Regional League winners in each area qualify for the Netball NSW State Cup.

View Full Fixtures/Results HERE

Region Two: Hunter

 

Div 1
Winners – Newcastle Opens
Runners up – Wyong Opens

Div 2
Winners – Gosford 17s
Runners up – Kurri Kurri Opens

Div 3
Winners – Newcastle 15s
Runners up – Westlakes Opens

Div 4
Winners – Lakeside 15s
Runners up – Newcastle 14s

Div 5
Winners – Muswellbrook 15s
Runners up – Woy Woy 15s

Div 6
Winners – Westlakes 14s
Runners up – Scone 14s

 

For additional information please contact Ashlee Van Katwyk, Regional Development Manager – Hunter on 0420 550 642 or avankatwyk@netballnsw.com

 

Region Three: West Central West

Round 1: Sunday 4 March
Bathurst Indoor Sports Stadium – 34 Alexander St, West Bathurst

Round 2: Sunday 25 March
Orange Netball Association – Anzac Park, Seymour St, Orange

Finals: Sunday 15 April
Orange Netball Association – Anzac Park, Seymour St, Orange

Entry Closing dates: Entries now closed, $500 late fee applies

For additional information please contact Sophie Heta, Regional Development Officer, on 0472 678 814 or skleeman@netballnsw.com

 

Region Four: Far North Coast

Round 1: Sunday 12 August
Raymond Laurie Sports Centre – 78 Angourie Rd, Yamba

Round 2/Finals: Sunday 19 August  
Cavanbah Centre – 249 Ewingsdale Rd, Byron Bay

Entry Closing dates

13 July 2018 Region 4 (Far North Coast) Entries close
17 July 2018 Region 4 (Far North Coast) Late entries close ($500 late fee applies)

For additional information please contact Zoe Goodsell, Regional Development Officer, on 0497 443 991 or zgoodsell@netballnsw.com

 

Region Five: South Coast

The South Coast Regional League rounds were held over the weekend of Saturday 14 April and Sunday 15 April 2018 in Wollongong, with 10 teams competing from 8 Associations.

Division 1
Winners – Illawarra 17s
Runners up – Queanbeyan Opens

Division 2
Winners – Illawarra 15s
Runners up – Queanbeyan 17s

For additional information please contact Maddie Howard, Regional Development Officer, on 0472 678 810 or mhoward@netballnsw.com

  

Region Six: Northern Inland

Round 1: Sunday 29 July
Armidale Netball Association – Lynches Rd, Armidale

Round 2: Sunday 12 August
Moree Netball Association – Boundary St, Moree

Finals: Sunday 26 August
Tamworth Netball Association – 7-9 Jack Smyth Dr, Tamworth

Entry Closing dates

29 June 2018 Region 6 (Northern Inland) Entries close
3 July 2018 Region 6 (Northern Inland) Late entries close ($500 late fee applies)

For additional information please contact Sophie Sincock, Regional Development Officer, on 0437 075 771 or ssincock@netballnsw.com

 

Region Seven: North Coast

Round 1: Sunday 26 August 
Great Lakes Netball Association – Boronia Park, Water St, Forster

Round 2: Sunday 16 September
Macleay Netball Association – Sydney St, Kempsey

Finals: Sunday 23 September 
Woolgoolga District Netball Association – cnr. Scarborough & Nightingale Sts, Woolgoolga

Entry Closing dates

27 July 2018 Region 7 (North Coast) Entries close
31 July 2018 Region 7 (North Coast) Late entries close ($500 late fee applies)

For additional information please contact Zoe Goodsell, Regional Development Officer, on 0497 443 991 or zgoodsell@netballnsw.com

 

Region Eight: Riverina

The Riverina Regional League rounds were held on Sunday 4 March and Sunday 25 March 2018, in Leeton and Wagga Wagga respectively, with 6 teams competing from 5 Associations.

Division 1
Winners – Barellan 17s
Runners up – Wagga Wagga 17s

For additional information please contact Maddie Howard, Regional Development Officer, on 0472 678 810 or mhoward@netballnsw.com

 

RESULTS

View Full Fixtures/Results HERE