Local Days

Randwick Netball Association (Years 3/4 Gala Day and Primary Division) 
Wednesday 3 April, 2019
Registrations Close: Wednesday 22 March, 2019

Randwick Netball Association (Secondary Division) 
Thursday 4 April, 2019
Registrations Close: Wednesday 22 March, 2019

Baulkham Hills Shire Netball Association (Years 3/4 Gala Day, Primary and Secondary Divisions) 
Wednesday 8 May, 2019
Registrations Close: Wednesday 24 April, 2019

Sutherland Shire Netball Association (Years 3/4 Gala Day, Primary and Secondary Divisions)
Wednesday 29 May, 2019
Registrations Close: Wednesday 15 May, 2019

Fairfield City District Netball Association (Years 3/4 Gala Day, Primary and Secondary Divisions)
Wednesday 5 June, 2019
Registrations Close: Wednesday 22 May, 2019

Penrith & District Netball Association (Years 3/4 Gala Day and Primary Division) 
Wednesday 12 June, 2019
Registrations Close: Wednesday 29 May, 2019

Penrith & District Netball Association (Secondary Division) 
Thursday 13 June, 2019
Registrations Close: Wednesday 29 May, 2019

Camden & District Netball Association (Years 3/4 Gala Day, Primary and Secondary Divisions)
Wednesday 19 June, 2019
Registrations Close: Wednesday 5 June, 2019

Northern Suburbs Netball Association (Years 3/4 Gala Day, Primary and Secondary Divisions)
Wednesday 26 June, 2019
Registrations Close: Wednesday 12 June, 2019

 

Sydney Metro Regional Finals

Genea Netball Centre – 2 Olympic Boulevard, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
Year 5/6 Division: Tuesday 13 August, 2018
Year 7/8 Division: Wednesday 14 August, 2018
Year 9/10 Division: Thursday 15 August, 2018

Schools Cup State Final

Genea Netball Centre – 2 Olympic Boulevard, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
Year 5/6 Division: Tuesday 24 September, 2019
Year 7/8 and Year 9/10 Divisions: Wednesday 25 September, 2019

 

For more details or any queries about the Schools Cup competition in your area, please contact:

Brittany Vearing – Participation Coordinator, Schools
E | bvearing@netballnsw.com
P | (02) 9951 5017