About Regional League

Regional League is the premier netball competition in Regions Two – Eight of NSW where the area’s most talented netballers, coaches, umpires and administrators showcase their skills.

 

View Full Fixtures/Results HERE

Region Two: Hunter

 

18 December 2019 Hunter RL Entries open
5 February 2020 Hunter RL Entries close
12 February 2020 Hunter RL Late entries close ($500 late fee applies)
22 February 2020 Hunter RL Final grading released
9 March 2020 Hunter RL Fixtures released
Sunday, 15 March 2020 Round 1 – Woy Woy Netball Association
Sunday, 29 March 2020 Round 2 – Singleton Netball Association
Friday, 1 May (twilight) 2020 FINALS – Port Stephens Netball Association

 

For additional information please contact Ashlee Van Katwyk, Regional Development Manager – Hunter on 0420 550 642 or avankatwyk@netballnsw.com

Region Three: West Central West

 

18 December 2019 West Central West RL Entries open
10 February 2020 West Central West RL Entries close
17 February 2020 West Central West RL Late entries close ($500 late fee applies)
21 February 2020 West Central West RL Final grading released
25 February 2020 West Central West RL Fixtures released
Sunday, 1 March 2020 Round 1 – Orange Netball Association
Sunday, 15 March 2020 Round 2 – Orange Netball Association
Sunday, 29 March 2020 FINALS – Orange Netball Association

 

For additional information please contact Brooke Brown, Regional Development Manager – West Central West on 0407 871 476 or bbrown@netballnsw.com

Region Four: Far North Coast

 

Friday, 28 February 2020 Far North Coast RL Entries open
Friday, 3 July 2020 Far North Coast RL Entries close
Monday, 6 July 2020 Far North Coast RL Late entries close ($500 late fee applies)
Thursday, 16 July 2020 Far North Coast RL Final grading released
Monday, 20 July 2020 Far North Coast RL Fixtures released
Sunday, 26 July 2020 Round 1 – Casino Netball Association
Sunday, 9 August 2020 Round 2 – Casino Netball Association
Sunday, 16 August 2020 FINALS – Ballina Indoor Sports Centre

 

For additional information please contact Gill Cotter, Regional Development Manager – North on 0450 603 220 or gcotter@netballnsw.com

 

Region Five: South Coast

 

Friday, 20 December 2019 South Coast RL Entries open
COB, Monday 24 February 2020 South Coast RL Entries close
Monday, 2 March 2020 South Coast RL Late entries close ($500 late fee applies)
Friday, 6 March 2020 South Coast RL Final grading released
Monday, 9 March 2020 South Coast RL Fixtures released
COB, Tuesday 10 March 2020 South Coast RL – Umpire Nominations due
Saturday, 14 March 2020 Round 1 – Shoalhaven Indoor Sports Centre, Bomaderry
Sunday, 15 March 2020 Round 2/FINALS – Shoalhaven Indoor Sports Centre, Bomaderry

 

For additional information please contact:

Nikita Sevula, Regional Development Manager – South on 0420 960 886, nsevula@netballnsw.com

Maddie Howard, Regional Development Officer – South on 0472 678 810, mhoward@netballnsw.com

Region Six: Northern Inland

 

Friday, 28 February 2020 Northern Inland RL Entries open
Friday, 26 June 2020 Northern Inland RL Entries close
Monday, 29 June 2020 Northern Inland RL Late entries close ($500 late fee applies)
Thursday, 2 July 2020 Northern Inland RL Final grading released
Monday, 20 July 2020 Northern Inland RL Fixtures released
Saturday, 26 July 2020 Round 1 – Inverell Netball Association
Sunday, 9 August 2020 Round 2 – Moree Netball Association
Sunday, 16 August 2020 FINALS – Tamworth Netball Association

 

For additional information please contact Gill Cotter, Regional Development Manager – North on 0450 603 220 or gcotter@netballnsw.com

Region Seven: North Coast

 

Friday, 31 January 2020 North Coast RL Entries open
Friday, 28 February 2020 North Coast RL Entries close
Monday, 2 March 2020 North Coast RL Late entries close ($500 late fee applies)
Thursday, 5 March 2020 North Coast RL Final grading released
Monday, 23 March 2020 North Coast RL Fixtures released
Sunday, 29 March 2020 Round 1 – Nambucca Valley Netball Association
Sunday, 3 May 2020 Round 2 – Great Lakes Netball Association
Sunday, 24 May 2020 FINALS – Hastings Valley Netball Association

 

For additional information please contact Gill Cotter, Regional Development Manager – North on 0450 603 220 or gcotter@netballnsw.com

Region Eight: Riverina

 

Friday, 20 December 2019 Riverina RL Entries open
COB, Tuesday 28 January 2020 Riverina RL Entries close
Monday, 3 February 2020 Riverina RL Late entries close ($500 late fee applies)
Friday, 7 February 2020 Riverina RL Final grading released
COB, Tuesday 11 February 2020 (round 1)

COB, Tuesday 10 March 2020 (Round 2/Finals)

Riverina RL Fixtures released
Sunday, 16 February 2020 Round 1 – Young PCYC Stadium
Sunday, 15 March 2020 Round 2/FINALS – Wagga Wagga Multi-Purpose Stadium / Equex Centre

 

For additional information please contact:

Nikita Sevula, Regional Development Manager – South on 0420 960 886, nsevula@netballnsw.com

Maddie Howard, Regional Development Officer – South on 0472 678 810, mhoward@netballnsw.com

RESULTS

View Full Fixtures/Results HERE