2018 State Age Championships winners crowned

The 2018 Netball NSW State Age Championships have concluded after three wonderful days of action at the Liverpool City, Camden & District, Eastwood Ryde and Inner Western Suburbs Netball Associations.

Almost 3,000 players, representing 300-plus teams from 88 Associations from all over New South Wales, took part in the 50th hosting of the event.

Each age group – 12/U, 13/U, 14/U and 15/U – had a Championship Division, as well as Divisions 2, 3 and 4. The winner of each Championship Division was crowned State Champions of their respective age group. 

And we are delighted to announce that the four sets of State Champions for 2018 have been crowned. For full results and standings please visit the MyNetball Fixtures & Results page, but for now here are the winners and runners up from each Division.

Netball NSW also would like to thank the following Partners for their support of the 2018 State Age Championships: The Australian College of Physical Education (ACPE), BBX, Tafe NSW, QBE Insurance and The Kids’ Cancer Project.

2018 State Age Winners & Runners Up

12/U Championships

Winners: Penrith District
Runners-up: Manly Warringah

12/U Division Two

Winners: Gosford
Runners-up: Wagga Wagga

12/U Division Three

Winners: Nambucca Valley
Runners-up: Manning Valley

12/U Division Four

Winners: Macleay
Runners-up: Kiama

13/U Championship

Winners: Liverpool City
Runners-up: Hills District

13/U Division Two

Winners: Barellan & District
Runners-up: Hastings Valley

13/U Division Three

Winners: Cessnock
Runners-up: Tumut

13/U Division Four

Winners: Brunswick Byron
Runners-up: Casino

14/U Championships

Winners: Baulkham Hills Shire
Runners-up: Liverpool City

14/U Division Two

Winners: St George District
Runners-up: Westlakes District

14/U Division Three

Winners: Temora
Runners-up: Cessnock

14/U Division Four

Winners: Macleay
Runners-up: Brunswick Bryon

15/U Championships

Winners: Liverpool City
Runners-up: Penrith District

15/U Division Two

Winners: Lakeside
Runners-up: Orange

15/U Division Three

Winners: Barellan & District
Runners-up: Westlakes District

15/U Division Four

Winners: Armidale District
Runners-up: Group 14