2020 NSW 17/U Trials – Phase II selections

Netball NSW is pleased to announce the following athletes who have successfully progressed to Phase II trials for the 2020 NSW 17/U State Team.

The 2020 NSW 17/U Team will contest the National Netball Championships in Hobart next year.

Phase II Selections

Athlete Name Association 
Abbie Leyshon Newcastle
Aimee Landrigan Camden & District
Allanah Gilbertson Penrith District
Amber Barnden-Hyde Armidale District
Amelia Kirgan Bankstown City
Amelia Wilcox Orange
Amy Oaten Hills District
Ana Lupe Kailahi Liverpool City
Anastasia Afoa Eastwood Ryde
Annalise Maier Orange
Ashleigh Grubba Baulkham Hills *
Ashlen Morelli Northern Suburbs
Ashley Finegan Randwick
Audrey Little Manly Warringah *
Aurella White Orange *
Bailie-Rose Miller Orange *
Bianca Jom Northern Suburbs
Brianna Elliott Quirindi
Caitlin Mulquiney Manly Warringah *
Charli Fidler Manly Warringah
Charlotte Smith Sutherland Shire *
Chloe Burden Randwick
Chloe Hatvany Manly Warringah
Clancy Best Bathurst
Darcy Blades Sutherland Shire *
Eden Matterson Gosford
Eleanor Alatini Penrith District
Ella Butcher Newcastle
Ella Daniel Ku-ring-gai
Ella Johnson Ku-ring-gai
Ellie Mooney Orange
Eloise Egan Eastwood Ryde
Emma Keane Shoalhaven
Emma Mateo Liverpool City *
Emma Smith Sutherland Shire
Emrah Manning Newcastle
Erin Bloor Sutherland Shire
Erin O’Brien Northern Suburbs
Eugenie Little Manly Warringah
Georgia Grey Manly Warringah
Grace Korovata Leeton
Grace Whyte Tumut
Hannah Grice Manly Warringah
Hinemoa Boylan Campbelltown District
Holly Brooker Woolgoolga District
Indigo Kelly Baulkham Hills Shire
Isabella Attwater Dubbo
Jade Dawson Liverpool City
Jamie Podmore Taylor Northern Suburbs
Jasmine Hyde Hastings valley
Jemimah Andrews Coffs Harbour
Jemma Lucas Lakeside
Juantaya Caldwell Lismore & District
Kate Love Newcastle *
Kate Meurant Liverpool City
Kayla Rayes Shoalhaven
Kiara Bloor Sutherland Shire
Kyah Vaeila Penrith District
Kyla Thompson Baulkham Hills Shire
Liddy Mudunavosa Bankstown City *
Lilli Mooney Bathurst
Lola Hutchinson Ballina *
Lucy Matthews Northern Suburbs
Macy Peni Eastwood Ryde
Maddi Mueller Lakeside
Maliyah Osbaldiston Sutherland Shire *
Manaia Mete Liverpool City
Matilda Elliott Ballina *
Mia Evans Illawarra District
Mia Johnson Ku-ring-gai
Mia Middleton Gosford
Milla Papallo Manly Warringah
Millie Roach Ku-ring-gai *
Millie Tonkin Charlestown
Monalisa Soliola Liverpool City
Paige Etherington Manly Warringah
Papi Alaalatoa Liverpool City
Payton Wade Campbeltown District
Rahni Wilkes Eastwood Ryde
Ruby Gillard Wagga Wagga
Sarah Mcilveen Quirindi
Selene Chadrawy Sutherland Shire *
Shakaye Walker Coonamble
Sharnee Behr Sutherland Shire
Sheridan Stowers Liverpool City
Skye Gosby Sutherland Shire
Sophia Duddle Hills District *
Sophie Fawns Wagga Wagga *
Summer Lewis Southern Highlands
Taylah Flack Illawarra District
Tessa Finch Sutherland Shire *
Tiah Cox Wyong District
Wanita Leatherby Manly Warringah
Whitney Mueller Northern Suburbs
Yasmine Kell Sutherland Shire
Zoe Peden Newcastle

 

* Phase 1 Exemption