NSW 17/U Phase II athletes selected

Netball NSW is pleased to announce the following athletes who have successfully progress to Phase II trials for the 2019 NSW 17/U State Team.

The 2019 17/U National Netball Championships will be contested from Thursday 11 to Tuesday 16 April in Brisbane, Qld.

The NSW Swifts would like to congratulate the following athletes who will participate in Phase II trials on Sunday 4 November at Genea Netball Centre.

Name Netball Association
Abbey Lowe Ku-ring-gai
Abby Brown Penrith District
Alexandria Emerson Orange
Alysha Pearson Penrith District
Amelia Kirgan Bankstown City
Amelia Wilcox Orange
Amy Sligar Camden & District
Anastasia Afoa Liverpool City
Annalise Chadrawy Illawarra District
Annalise Maier Orange
Anneka Wilson Sutherland Shire *
Annie Neenan Newcastle
Ashlie Edwards Manly Warringah *
Audrey Little Manly Warringah
Briannah Donaldson Tamworth
Brooke Niccol Hills District
Brooke Paterson Randwick
Brooklyn O’Mara Wyong District
Charli Fidler Eastwood Ryde
Charlise Cleary Queanbeyan
Charlotte Bulmer St George District
Charlotte Flynn Gosford
Charlotte Smith Sutherland Shire *
Chelsea Mann Manly Warringah
Cian Leahy Hastings Valley
Claire Kowald Newcastle
Clancy Best Bathurst
Claudia Perry Northern Suburbs
Courtney Castle Blacktown City
Danielle Clarke Liverpool City *
Eden Jenna Matterson Gosford
Ella Johnson Ku-ring-gai
Ella Smith Hastings Valley
Ellie Muir Brunswick Byron
Elly Davidson Gosford
Emily Provost Orange
Emily Williams Orange
Emily Wise Manly Warringah *
Erin Bloor Camden & District
Erin Kessler Wyong District
Erin O’Brien Hills District
Freya Peacock Brunswick Byron
Georgia Singleton Manyl Warringah
Gillian Leecroft Gosford
Grace Korovata Leeton
Hayley Biddulph Manly Warringah
Isabelle Vidaic Baulkham Hills Shire *
Jaidarose Lene Liverpool City
Jessica Conlan Barellan and District
Jessica Kelly Wyong District
Juantaya Caldwell Lismore & District
Kiara Bloor Camden & District
Laura Cook Hills District
Leilani Wilson Sutherland Shire *
Liddy Mudunavosa Bankstown City *
Liz Chard Glen Innes
Lola Hutchinson Brunswick Byron
Lucy Matthews Northern Suburbs
Lucy Tonkin Newcastle
Mackenzie Farrow Penrith *
Maddison Mueller Lakeside
Matilda Elliott Lismore & District
Matisse Letherbarrow Baulkham Hills Shire *
Melissa Winter Great Lakes
Mereana Peyroux Liverpool City
Mia Henderson Liverpool City
Mia Middleton Gosford
Milla Evans Wyong District
Milla Papallo Manly Warringah
Millie Roach Ku-ring-gai
Monique May Dubbo
Natalie Sligar Camden & District
Natasha Flanagan Lismore & District
Papi Cheyenne Alaalatoa Liverpool City
Pavan Singh Coffs Harbour
Payton Wade Campbelltown District
Raina Rush Liverpool City *
Ruby Sargent-Wilson Illawarra District
Samantha Chicken Manning Valley
Sarah Mcilveen Tamworth
Sarah Okunbor Blacktown City
Selene Chadrawy Illawarra District
Sharnee Behr Illawarra District
Skye Gosby Sutherland Shire
Sophie Brisbane Orange
Sophie Dixon Ku-ring-gai
Sophie Elliott Baulkham Hills Shire *
Sophie Fawns Wagga Wagga
Stella Atkinson Ballina
Tabua Tuinakauvadra Orange
Tayla Winter Maitland *
Teagan Germech Bathurst
Teah Faimanu Wyong District
Zoe Lewis Bathurst
Zoe Peden Newcastle
* Phase 1 Exemption