ANNE CLARK BEM SERVICE AWARDS

The Anne Clark Service award is awarded to an individual in recognition of their significant contribution to the development of netball at an Association level and has given at least ten (10) years outstanding service to netball.

Colette Longley – Manly Warringah Netball Association
Geraldine Evry – Illawarra District Netball Association
Judith Sibbald – Penrith District Netball Association
Megan Kocsis – Eastwood Ryde Netball Association
Jo-Anne Perry – Ku-ring-gai Netball Association

Tracey Connolly – Campbelltown District Netball Association
Lyn Hahn – Camden & District Netball Association
Elizabeth Konza – Blue Mountains Netball Association
Maureen Nation – Young & District Netball Association
Catherine Walls – Grafton Netball Association

Carole Field – Hastings Valley Netball Association
Clara Hicks – Randwick Netball Association
Tania Maree Kane – Lower Clarence Netball Association
Christine King – Illawarra District Netball Association
Catherine Nealon – Inner West Netball Association

Stephanie Bortkevich – Newcastle 
Ken Eberbach – Ku-ring-gai
June Haynes – Northern Suburbs 
Ann O’Mara – Sutherland Shire 
Leslie Smith – Charlestown

Laurel Cunico – Baulkham Hills Shire
Linda Free – St George District
Margaret Spackman – Forbes
Margaret Thoms – Woy Woy Peninsula
Beverley Thorpe – Shoalhaven

Marilyn Latham – Eastwood Ryde
Annette Rowe – Baulkham Hills
Betty Spillane – Inner Western Suburbs
Margaret West – Charlestown

Marian Chilvers – Westlake Netball Association
Julie Gates – Armidale Netball Association
Janice Jackson – Penrith Netball Association

Ernita McGrath – Dubbo
Vivienne Bertenshaw – Hawkesbury City
Helen Dean – Manly-Warringah
Marie Caddies – Charlestown
Sue Denman – Port Stephens

Anne Tait – Inner Western Suburbs
Lorraine Everitt – Baulkham Hills
Toni Field – Northern Suburbs
Pamela Burt – Westlakes
Robyn Aitkin – Sutherland Shire

Margaret Nolan – Westlakes
Ellen Monaghan – Newcastle
June Backshall – Ballina
Shirley O’Brien – Ballina
Kate Thornborough – Coffs Harbour

Joy Grogan – Westlakes
Noni Greentree – Manly-Warringah
Robin Butler – Ulladulla
Kevin Smith – Newcastle
June & Norm* Rogers – Illawarra

Cheryl Cairns – Kurri Kurri
Cheryl Hamilton – Inner West
Norma Lowe – Ulladulla
Sandra Marks – Blacktown City
Myra Zacher – Coffs Harbour

Lesley Milner – Hills District
Beverleen Woodward – Queanbeyan
Margaret Cliff – Manly-Warringah
Berwyn Collings – Ku-ring-gai
Aileen Shutt – Newcastle

Cathy Aird – Baulkham Hills
Val Brunker – Kiama
Beverley Dew OAM – Manly Warringah
Kay Smith – Lower Clarence
Rhonda Swindale – Ulladulla

Helen Cane – Baulkham Hills
Lynne Middleton – Orange
Helene Herbert – St George
Lesley Morgan* – Sutherland Shire
Kay Hodge – Ulladulla

Helen Andrews – St George
Len Burgess – Hills District
Betty Greenaway – Fairfield City
Rena Spears – Queanbeyan
Patricia Yeomans – Parramatta/Auburn

Robyn Bates – Eastwood Ryde
Laurie Bissaker – Inner Western Suburbs
Roslyn De Luca OAM – Manly Warringah
Colleen Kime – Blue Mountains
Diane Pascoe – Charlestown

November

Carmel Higgins – Blue Mountains
Vera Wiltshire OAM – Manly Warringah
Valda Hampson – Woy Woy
Estelle Lawler – Liverpool City
Margaret Burke – Sutherland Shire

March

Pam Guyer OAM – Macleay
June Jarmain – Westlakes
Yvonne Keegan – Orange
Lesley Quinn – Northern Suburbs
Gwen Winsor – Manly-Warringah

Barbara Bird – Maitland
Joan Brook – Gosford
Christine Byng – Bankstown City
Maureen Goetze – Blue Mountains
Coralie Newman OAM – Manly Warringah

Joan Marscham – Eastwood/Ryde
Shirley Fitzgerald – Lakeside
Brenda Williams – Ku-ring-gai
Shirley Connolly – Campbelltown
Maureen Boyle OAM – Manly-Warringah

Margaret Smith – Penrith
Joan Burge – Northern Suburbs
Pat Bishop – Sutherland Shire

Eulalie Hayes – Grafton
Kath Fullagar OAM – Bankstown City

Maureen Long – Liverpool City
Madeleine Allen – Westlakes
Joy Charles – Illawarra
Noeline Boyce – Maitland
Irene Murray – Charlestown

Ivy Haughey – St George
Margaret McGrath – Lakeside
Sue Mitchell – Shoalhaven

Frances Smith – Tamworth
Jill Beckhaus – Penrith
Myrtle Williams – Sutherland Shire
Anne Marie Osborne – Lithgow

Clare Loughland – Manly-Warringah

Nance Dwyer – Newcastle
Sheila Eather – Hawkesbury City

Jeanette Wright – Ku-ring-gai

Lorna Allen – Newcastle
Val Lalor -Eastwood/Ryde
Peggy Moore – Singleton
Cath Penning – Liverpool City

Carol Baiton – Young/Shoalhaven

Joan Buttriss – Penrith
Marie Dunn OAM – Parramatta/Auburn
Betty McGirr – Illawarra
Gai Urquhart – Newcastle

Dot Lockwood – Tamworth
June Roby – Westlakes

Adele Saunders OAM – Newcastle

Beatrice Bessell – Hawkesbury City
Myra Bradley – Illawarra
Maureen Greentree – Sutherland Shire
Robyn Kenny – Forbes
Beryl Mooney – Tamworth

Pat Craig – Gosford
Margaret Elder – Baulkham Hills
Evelyn Langbein OAM – Manly Warringah

Clare Lear – Illawarra

Val Oliver – Illawarra
Kath Whiteley – Liverpool City

Evelyn Bywater – Western Suburbs
Agnes Ellis – Sutherland Shire
Molly Smith – Lakeside

Edna Jenkin – Illawarra
Barbara Long OAM – Liverpool City
Neita Matthews OAM – Eastwood/Ryde
Betty Moore – Bankstown City
Jean Peare OAM – Hawkesbury City
Mavis Shipway – Sutherland Shire
Gladys Waugh – St George

Val Curran – Illawarra
Marj Groves AM – Sutherland Shire
Pam Hall – Manly-Warringah
Gai O’Sullivan – Eastwood/Ryde
Joy White (Lister) – Manly-Warringah

Margaret Corbett OAM – Sutherland Shire
Jean Gee – Manly-Warringah
Moira McGuinness MBE – Sutherland Shire
Irene Pychtin – Eastwood/Ryde