The Regional State Cup (a Pilot Competition, replacing the previous State Cup) will bring the best regional athletes together in one competition, to determine the State’s best Regional team.  

Representative teams will be selected from their respective HART Regional League competition, and will compete to be crowned the Regional State Cup champions.

2021 Regional State Cup Guidelines, Vision and Purpose

COMPETITION UPDATE:

Unfortunately due to the ever evolving COVID situation across all of New South Wales and the Greater Sydney lockdown extension the decision has been made to cancel the 2021 Netball NSW Masters State Titles. Even if the situation was to improve in some regional areas the competition requires substantial travel within the state and this is something we wish to avoid to ensure the safety of our community. Read more here

Competition Dates

Saturday 2 - Sunday 3 October 2021 

General Information  

Location: Netball Central, 2 Olympic Boulevard, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW 2127

Covid-19 Updates

2021 Team Selections

TEAM LIST:
Chloe Pattison (Charlestown Netball Association)
Crystal Eade (Charlestown Netball Association)
Ella Butcher (Newcastle Netball Association)
Emma Johnstone (Singleton Netball Association)
Jemma Lucas (Newcastle Netball Association)
Kate Love (Newcastle Netball Association)
Lauren Baxter (Wyong District Netball Association)
Meg Haylen (Maitland Netball Association)
Millicent Tonkin (Newcastle Netball Association)
Samara Ross (Wyong District Netball Association)
Savannah Angelozzi (Newcastle Netball Association)
Tahlia Henry (Charlestown Netball Association)

COACHING TEAM & OFFICIALS:
Head Coach - Julie Fox (Newcastle Netball Association)
Assistant Coach - Dwight Graham (Newcastle Netball Association)
Assistant Coach - Trude Yen (Newcastle Netball Association)
Apprentice Coach - Lisa Lewis (Maitland Netball Association)
Manager - Sam Rumbel (Dungog Netball Association)
Umpire - Anthony Jarvis (Charlestown Netball Association)

TEAM LIST:
Ally Kaufman (Orange Netball Association)
Aurella White (Orange Netball Association)
Brooke Burcher (Orange Netball Association)
Caitie Harvey (Orange Netball Association)
Ellie Mooney (Orange Netball Association)
Emily Williams (Orange Netball Association)
Hope Coombes (Bathurst Netball Association)
Isabella Attwater (Dubbo Netball Association)
Madison Cole (Orange Netball Association)
Mia Baggett (Bathurst Netball Association)
Olivia Dolbel (Orange Netball Association)
Rihannon Dennis (Orange Netball Association)

COACHING TEAM & OFFICIALS:
Head Coach - Linda Mcleod (Dubbo Netball Association)
Assistant Coach - Lana McCarthy (Orange Netball Association)
Umpire - Shelley Hutchinson (Dubbo Netball Association)

Tywana Caldwell (Ballina Netball Association)
Juantaya Caldwell (Ballina Netball Association)
Mikayla Coe (Lismore & District Netball Association)
Charlotte Davies (Ballina Netball Association)
Grace Fraser (Lismore & District Netball Association)
Tarnie Hilyard (Ballina Netball Association)
Zoe Lawrence-Daly (Casino Netball Association)
Carissa Miltiadou (Ballina Netball Association)
Sienna Moore (Ballina Netball Association)
Tahlia O'Hara (Grafton Netball Association)
Tysharna Puni (Ballina Netball Association)
Lucinda Walkom (Ballina Netball Association)
		
Coaching Team & officials
Head Coach – Tracey Robinson - Lismore & District Netball Association
Assistant Coach – Georgina Cohen – Lismore District Netball Association
Manager – TBC
Umpire – Stephanie Coble- Runge – Lismore & District netball Association

TEAM LIST:
Amy Byrne (Goulburn & District Netball Association)
Amy Younie (Illawarra District Netball Association)
Claudia McGoldrick (Illawarra District Netball Association)
Eleni Lolesio (Queanbeyan Netball Association)
Emma Keane (lllawarra District Netball Association)
Natalie Cooper (Queanbeyan Netball Association)
Sophie Jensen (Queanbeyan Netball Association)
Tara Malley (Shoalhaven Netball Association)
Taylah Flack (Illawarra District Netball Association)
Thalia Uilelea (Queanbeyan Netball Association)

COACHING TEAM & OFFICIALS:
Head Coach - Marji Parr (Illawarra District Netball Association / IMB South Coast Blaze)
Assistant Coach - Natalie Behl (Kiama Netball Association)
Assistant Coach - Michelle Blanch (Kiama Netball Association)
Manager - Renee Lewis (Southern Highlands Netball Association)
Umpire - Jessie Reynolds (Queanbeyan Netball Association)

Amber Barnden-Hyde (Armidale District Netball Association)
Bridgette Beatty (Glen Innes Netball Association)
Ruby Beatty (Glen Innes Netball Association)
Elizabeth Chard (Glen Innes Netball Association)
Megan Cruickshank (Tamworth Netball Association)
Emily Deasey (Tamworth Netball Association)
Giulia Duddy (Tamworth Netball Association)
Alice	Donnelly(Gunnedah Netball Association)
Jessica Partridge (Inverell Netball Association)
Phoebe Porter (Quirindi Netball Association)
Sarah McIlveen (Quirindi Netball Association)
Olivia Whittemore (Tamworth Netball Association)
	
	
Head Coach – Kirstie Fuller  (Glen Innes Netball Association) 
Assistant Coach – Sophie Sincock (Armidale Netball Association)
Manager- TBC 
Umpire – Laura Cambridge (Armidale District Netball Association) 

Mia Blackett (Coffs Harbour Netball Association)
Holly Brooker (Coffs Harbour Netball Association)
Laicy Costigan (Hastings Valley Netball Association)
Georgia Gaddes (Hastings Valley Netball Association)
Jasmine Hyde (Hastings Valley Netball Association)
Maya Loader (Coffs Harbour Netball Association)
Amy	Marshall (Bellingen Netball Association)
Cassidy Pieren (Hastings Valley Netball Association)
Sahara Powell (Woolgoolga District Netball Association)
Brooke Sheather (Hastings Valley Netball Association)
Isla Smith	(Hastings Valley Netball Association)
Arrin Stirrat-Black (Bellingen Netball Association)

Coaching Team & Officials
Head Coach – Helen Black – Nambucca Valley Netball Association
Assistant Coach – Kirsten Clarke – Great Lakes Netball Association
Manager – Cass Notley – Nambucca Valley Netball Association
Umpire – Stacey Mawby – Nambucca Valley Netball Association

TEAM LIST:
Abbey Reinhold (Wagga Wagga Netball Association)
Alyssa Quinn (Griffith Netball Association)
Amelia Hassett (Tumut Netball Association)
Ash Reynoldson (Wagga Wagga Netball Association)
Charlee King (Leeton Netball Association)
Emma Woolnough (Griffith Netball Association)
Jasmine Gilmour (Barellan and District Netball Association)
Kaylah Upfield (Wagga Wagga Netball Association)
Milla Parr (Barellan and District Netball Association)
Sophie Edmunds (Wagga Wagga Netball Association)
Tamsyn Goolagong (Wagga Wagga Netball Association)
Tess Henley (Barellan and District Netball Association)

COACHING TEAM & OFFICIALS:
Head Coach - Rosemary Clark (Wagga Wagga Netball Association)
Assistant Coach - Brooke Brown (Northern Riverina Netball Association)
Manager - Carmen Lemon (Tumut Netball Association)
Umpire - Jade Olsen (Wagga Wagga Netball Association)

Competition Information

COMPETITION CANCELLED

$97.13 (inc. GST) per player

Selection Guidelines

As per clause 6.3 of the 2022 Regional State Cup Selection Guidelines, athletes may apply for an exemption from selection trials if they are injured or sick, are unavailable due to their commitment in a current Netball NSW performance pathway program or competition that is considered a higher level of the Athlete Pathway Framework, or other extenuating circumstances.  

Please note: to be eligible to be considered for an exemption, the athlete must first be registered to trial.

Fixtures & Results

Please use the MyNetball fixture and results table. Use the drop-down menu to select year and competition. 

Contact

For more information please contact Mardi Aplin – Regional Performance and Pathways Manager on 0448080830 or maplin@netballnsw.com OR Claire Dale – Competitions Manager on (02) 9951 5055 or cdale@netballnsw.com